The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281811
Downloads
4012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp323a_03.- año nacimiento hijo_03 (hp323a_03)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1208
Invalid: 2825
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 931
End: 934
Width: 4
Range: 1963 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1963 1
0.1%
1965 1
0.1%
1966 1
0.1%
1967 3
0.2%
1968 1
0.1%
1969 2
0.2%
1970 4
0.3%
1971 1
0.1%
1972 4
0.3%
1973 5
0.4%
1974 10
0.8%
1975 8
0.7%
1976 14
1.2%
1977 19
1.6%
1978 12
1%
1979 24
2%
1980 23
1.9%
1981 15
1.2%
1982 13
1.1%
1983 23
1.9%
1984 24
2%
1985 32
2.6%
1986 30
2.5%
1987 49
4.1%
1988 35
2.9%
1989 50
4.1%
1990 53
4.4%
1991 52
4.3%
1992 69
5.7%
1993 74
6.1%
1994 103
8.5%
1995 122
10.1%
1996 139
11.5%
1997 95
7.9%
1998 56
4.6%
1999 24
2%
2000 4
0.3%
9998 no sabe 13
1.1%
Sysmiss 2825
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.