The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281773
Downloads
4012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp417.- donde lo consigui la ultima vez? (hp417)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 690
Invalid: 3343
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1262
End: 1264
Width: 3
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 hospital publico 92
13.3%
12 centro de salud 81
11.7%
13 puesto de salud 18
2.6%
14 igss 55
8%
17 centro comunitario de salud 2
0.3%
18 promotor de salud 8
1.2%
19 medico ambulatorio 0
0%
20 guardian de salud 1
0.1%
21 clinica 52
7.5%
22 consultorio 24
3.5%
24 aprofam 138
20%
25 farmacia 191
27.7%
26 tienda de conv. 0
0%
41 casa comadrona 2
0.3%
96 otro 23
3.3%
98 no sabe 3
0.4%
99 missing 0
0%
101 .B 3
Sysmiss 3340
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.