The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281668
Downloads
4010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp426.- aÑo (hp426a)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 266
Invalid: 3767
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1286
End: 1289
Width: 4
Range: 1967 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1967 1
0.4%
1970 1
0.4%
1974 2
0.8%
1975 1
0.4%
1976 2
0.8%
1978 1
0.4%
1979 3
1.1%
1980 4
1.5%
1981 3
1.1%
1982 5
1.9%
1983 6
2.3%
1984 6
2.3%
1985 6
2.3%
1986 1
0.4%
1987 5
1.9%
1988 4
1.5%
1989 4
1.5%
1990 17
6.4%
1991 8
3%
1992 10
3.8%
1993 14
5.3%
1994 15
5.6%
1995 16
6%
1996 7
2.6%
1997 14
5.3%
1998 22
8.3%
1999 17
6.4%
2000 22
8.3%
2001 19
7.1%
2002 16
6%
9998 no sabe 14
5.3%
Sysmiss 3767
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.