The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
282094
Downloads
4014
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp904.- por que solo de vez en cuando? (hp904)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 143
Invalid: 3890
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1610
End: 1612
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 es caro 6
4.2%
2 rel. sex. poco frec. 36
25.2%
3 solo en dias fertiles 25
17.5%
4 si su pareja no usa otro metodo 17
11.9%
5 disminuye placer 10
7%
6 fuera de su pareja 21
14.7%
7 con prostitutas 9
6.3%
8 con extrañas 11
7.7%
9 no es segura 0
0%
96 otro 8
5.6%
99 missing 0
0%
101 .B 3
Sysmiss 3887
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.