The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
282393
Downloads
4016
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp910.- cuanto le cuesta? (hp910)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 351
Invalid: 3682
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1631
End: 1635
Width: 5
Range: 100 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 7
2%
125 1
0.3%
150 7
2%
200 2
0.6%
250 2
0.6%
300 10
2.8%
350 3
0.9%
375 1
0.3%
400 3
0.9%
450 4
1.1%
500 40
11.4%
550 1
0.3%
580 1
0.3%
600 13
3.7%
650 2
0.6%
700 11
3.1%
750 6
1.7%
760 1
0.3%
785 1
0.3%
800 12
3.4%
850 2
0.6%
900 10
2.8%
925 2
0.6%
950 1
0.3%
1000 22
6.3%
1050 3
0.9%
1090 1
0.3%
1100 1
0.3%
1200 15
4.3%
1300 2
0.6%
1400 2
0.6%
1450 1
0.3%
1500 25
7.1%
1600 6
1.7%
1650 1
0.3%
1700 4
1.1%
1750 2
0.6%
1800 16
4.6%
1850 1
0.3%
1875 1
0.3%
1900 4
1.1%
1975 1
0.3%
2000 12
3.4%
2100 5
1.4%
2200 2
0.6%
2275 1
0.3%
2300 1
0.3%
2400 1
0.3%
2500 12
3.4%
2700 1
0.3%
3000 2
0.6%
3500 1
0.3%
3600 1
0.3%
3800 1
0.3%
5000 2
0.6%
7200 1
0.3%
9997 me los regalan 41
11.7%
9998 no sabe 16
4.6%
9999 missing 0
0%
10001 .B 1
Sysmiss 3681
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.