The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
282224
Downloads
4014
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp1118.- edad cuando dejo su ultimo trabajo? (hp1118u)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 228
Invalid: 3805
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1812
End: 1812
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 no ha trabajado 13
5.7%
1 edad 204
89.5%
9 no recuerda 11
4.8%
Sysmiss 3805
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.