The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281750
Downloads
4012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp1303.- talla (hp1303)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 2167
Invalid: 1866
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2033
End: 2036
Width: 4
Range: 1363 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1363 1
0%
1380 1
0%
1385 1
0%
1389 3
0.1%
1410 1
0%
1415 1
0%
1420 1
0%
1421 1
0%
1422 1
0%
1423 1
0%
1438 1
0%
1442 2
0.1%
1443 1
0%
1444 2
0.1%
1446 1
0%
1447 1
0%
1448 2
0.1%
1449 1
0%
1450 1
0%
1452 4
0.2%
1453 2
0.1%
1457 1
0%
1458 1
0%
1460 4
0.2%
1462 2
0.1%
1464 1
0%
1465 2
0.1%
1466 1
0%
1467 1
0%
1468 1
0%
1469 1
0%
1470 2
0.1%
1474 3
0.1%
1475 3
0.1%
1476 3
0.1%
1477 1
0%
1478 1
0%
1479 2
0.1%
1480 5
0.2%
1481 3
0.1%
1483 4
0.2%
1484 2
0.1%
1485 5
0.2%
1486 1
0%
1487 3
0.1%
1488 3
0.1%
1489 4
0.2%
1490 7
0.3%
1492 4
0.2%
1493 4
0.2%
1494 3
0.1%
1495 6
0.3%
1496 2
0.1%
1497 1
0%
1498 4
0.2%
1499 3
0.1%
1500 7
0.3%
1501 2
0.1%
1502 1
0%
1503 4
0.2%
1504 1
0%
1505 8
0.4%
1506 7
0.3%
1507 2
0.1%
1508 2
0.1%
1509 3
0.1%
1510 17
0.8%
1511 3
0.1%
1512 5
0.2%
1513 2
0.1%
1514 4
0.2%
1515 3
0.1%
1516 7
0.3%
1517 5
0.2%
1519 4
0.2%
1520 13
0.6%
1521 3
0.1%
1522 4
0.2%
1523 11
0.5%
1524 5
0.2%
1525 9
0.4%
1526 5
0.2%
1527 5
0.2%
1528 4
0.2%
1529 3
0.1%
1530 12
0.6%
1531 7
0.3%
1532 8
0.4%
1533 8
0.4%
1534 7
0.3%
1535 9
0.4%
1536 6
0.3%
1537 6
0.3%
1538 4
0.2%
1539 5
0.2%
1540 19
0.9%
1541 6
0.3%
1542 16
0.7%
1543 11
0.5%
1544 9
0.4%
1545 12
0.6%
1546 8
0.4%
1547 3
0.1%
1548 6
0.3%
1549 8
0.4%
1550 23
1.1%
1551 11
0.5%
1552 10
0.5%
1553 17
0.8%
1554 16
0.7%
1555 16
0.7%
1556 6
0.3%
1557 7
0.3%
1558 8
0.4%
1559 10
0.5%
1560 28
1.3%
1561 12
0.6%
1562 7
0.3%
1563 10
0.5%
1564 13
0.6%
1565 9
0.4%
1566 14
0.6%
1567 4
0.2%
1568 9
0.4%
1569 6
0.3%
1570 14
0.6%
1571 14
0.6%
1572 13
0.6%
1573 13
0.6%
1574 12
0.6%
1575 11
0.5%
1576 13
0.6%
1577 7
0.3%
1578 15
0.7%
1579 6
0.3%
1580 26
1.2%
1581 13
0.6%
1582 7
0.3%
1583 15
0.7%
1584 11
0.5%
1585 15
0.7%
1586 9
0.4%
1587 6
0.3%
1588 6
0.3%
1589 11
0.5%
1590 18
0.8%
1591 9
0.4%
1592 6
0.3%
1593 13
0.6%
1594 9
0.4%
1595 24
1.1%
1596 11
0.5%
1597 7
0.3%
1598 6
0.3%
1599 12
0.6%
1600 37
1.7%
1601 10
0.5%
1602 13
0.6%
1603 9
0.4%
1604 12
0.6%
1605 14
0.6%
1606 4
0.2%
1607 9
0.4%
1608 9
0.4%
1609 8
0.4%
1610 23
1.1%
1611 13
0.6%
1612 14
0.6%
1613 16
0.7%
1614 10
0.5%
1615 9
0.4%
1616 8
0.4%
1617 8
0.4%
1618 4
0.2%
1619 6
0.3%
1620 25
1.2%
1621 12
0.6%
1622 6
0.3%
1623 11
0.5%
1624 11
0.5%
1625 16
0.7%
1626 10
0.5%
1627 10
0.5%
1628 2
0.1%
1629 7
0.3%
1630 26
1.2%
1631 10
0.5%
1632 17
0.8%
1633 16
0.7%
1634 15
0.7%
1635 17
0.8%
1636 8
0.4%
1637 12
0.6%
1638 11
0.5%
1639 2
0.1%
1640 20
0.9%
1641 6
0.3%
1642 8
0.4%
1643 7
0.3%
1644 10
0.5%
1645 18
0.8%
1646 6
0.3%
1647 5
0.2%
1648 8
0.4%
1649 4
0.2%
1650 19
0.9%
1651 5
0.2%
1652 7
0.3%
1653 10
0.5%
1654 9
0.4%
1655 13
0.6%
1656 12
0.6%
1657 7
0.3%
1658 4
0.2%
1659 4
0.2%
1660 23
1.1%
1661 4
0.2%
1662 12
0.6%
1663 3
0.1%
1664 8
0.4%
1665 6
0.3%
1666 8
0.4%
1667 8
0.4%
1668 9
0.4%
1669 6
0.3%
1670 17
0.8%
1671 5
0.2%
1672 3
0.1%
1673 2
0.1%
1674 8
0.4%
1675 9
0.4%
1676 9
0.4%
1677 7
0.3%
1678 3
0.1%
1679 4
0.2%
1680 21
1%
1681 4
0.2%
1682 3
0.1%
1683 5
0.2%
1684 6
0.3%
1685 13
0.6%
1686 4
0.2%
1687 3
0.1%
1688 4
0.2%
1689 4
0.2%
1690 10
0.5%
1691 3
0.1%
1692 5
0.2%
1693 4
0.2%
1694 2
0.1%
1695 1
0%
1696 2
0.1%
1697 7
0.3%
1698 5
0.2%
1699 7
0.3%
1700 13
0.6%
1701 5
0.2%
1702 2
0.1%
1703 3
0.1%
1704 2
0.1%
1705 7
0.3%
1706 4
0.2%
1707 4
0.2%
1708 1
0%
1709 1
0%
1710 15
0.7%
1711 2
0.1%
1712 7
0.3%
1713 4
0.2%
1714 2
0.1%
1715 4
0.2%
1716 3
0.1%
1717 4
0.2%
1718 2
0.1%
1719 1
0%
1720 4
0.2%
1721 2
0.1%
1722 5
0.2%
1723 1
0%
1724 3
0.1%
1725 2
0.1%
1726 1
0%
1729 2
0.1%
1730 12
0.6%
1731 3
0.1%
1732 2
0.1%
1733 4
0.2%
1734 2
0.1%
1735 4
0.2%
1737 1
0%
1738 1
0%
1740 3
0.1%
1741 1
0%
1742 4
0.2%
1743 2
0.1%
1744 3
0.1%
1745 6
0.3%
1746 2
0.1%
1747 1
0%
1749 1
0%
1750 4
0.2%
1751 1
0%
1752 2
0.1%
1753 1
0%
1754 1
0%
1755 2
0.1%
1760 2
0.1%
1761 2
0.1%
1762 1
0%
1763 1
0%
1765 1
0%
1766 1
0%
1768 1
0%
1769 1
0%
1770 1
0%
1772 2
0.1%
1773 1
0%
1774 2
0.1%
1775 2
0.1%
1776 2
0.1%
1777 1
0%
1778 1
0%
1780 3
0.1%
1782 1
0%
1793 1
0%
1794 1
0%
1802 2
0.1%
1805 2
0.1%
1806 1
0%
1810 1
0%
1820 1
0%
1830 1
0%
1831 1
0%
1843 1
0%
9999 missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 1866
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.