The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F3]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
281862
Downloads
4012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

mes de la entrvista (entmes)

Data file: gt02m_creadas

Overview

Valid: 2963
Invalid: 1070
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2300
End: 2301
Width: 2
Range: 4 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4 45
1.5%
5 351
11.8%
6 327
11%
7 314
10.6%
8 361
12.2%
9 594
20%
10 535
18.1%
11 436
14.7%
Sysmiss 1070
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.