The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F4]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
402808
Downloads
4312
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hhdepto.- código de departamento (hhdepto)

Data file: gt02m_hijos

Overview

Valid: 7501
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7
End: 8
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 22
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 guatemala 753
10%
2 el progreso 212
2.8%
3 sacatepequez 92
1.2%
4 chimaltenango 366
4.9%
5 escuintla 416
5.5%
6 santa rosa 114
1.5%
7 solola 199
2.7%
8 totonicapan 340
4.5%
9 quetzaltenango 285
3.8%
10 suchitepequez 370
4.9%
11 retalhuleu 174
2.3%
12 san marcos 480
6.4%
13 huehuetenango 687
9.2%
14 quiche 501
6.7%
15 baja verapaz 237
3.2%
16 alta verapaz 823
11%
17 petén 672
9%
18 izabal 168
2.2%
19 zacapa 37
0.5%
20 chiquimula 158
2.1%
21 jalapa 270
3.6%
22 jutiapa 147
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.