The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F4]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
402704
Downloads
4312
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp102 año (hp102a)

Data file: gt02m_hijos

Overview

Valid: 7501
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 45
End: 48
Width: 4
Range: 1942 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1942 36
0.5%
1943 80
1.1%
1944 103
1.4%
1945 182
2.4%
1946 220
2.9%
1947 202
2.7%
1948 228
3%
1949 223
3%
1950 247
3.3%
1951 168
2.2%
1952 241
3.2%
1953 226
3%
1954 148
2%
1955 225
3%
1956 169
2.3%
1957 214
2.9%
1958 273
3.6%
1959 218
2.9%
1960 333
4.4%
1961 224
3%
1962 185
2.5%
1963 195
2.6%
1964 276
3.7%
1965 232
3.1%
1966 291
3.9%
1967 240
3.2%
1968 240
3.2%
1969 216
2.9%
1970 233
3.1%
1971 239
3.2%
1972 197
2.6%
1973 148
2%
1974 169
2.3%
1975 152
2%
1976 135
1.8%
1977 110
1.5%
1978 70
0.9%
1979 76
1%
1980 51
0.7%
1981 39
0.5%
1982 22
0.3%
1983 17
0.2%
1984 8
0.1%
9998 no sabe 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.