The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F4]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
402727
Downloads
4312
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp1303.- talla (hp1303)

Data file: gt02m_hijos

Overview

Valid: 6495
Invalid: 1006
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 127
End: 130
Width: 4
Range: 1410 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1410 4
0.1%
1415 2
0%
1423 6
0.1%
1438 3
0%
1442 7
0.1%
1444 14
0.2%
1446 2
0%
1447 3
0%
1450 1
0%
1452 8
0.1%
1457 7
0.1%
1458 1
0%
1460 26
0.4%
1462 7
0.1%
1465 1
0%
1466 11
0.2%
1468 4
0.1%
1470 10
0.2%
1474 10
0.2%
1475 7
0.1%
1476 7
0.1%
1477 10
0.2%
1478 7
0.1%
1480 18
0.3%
1481 7
0.1%
1483 20
0.3%
1484 12
0.2%
1485 5
0.1%
1486 2
0%
1488 3
0%
1489 24
0.4%
1490 20
0.3%
1492 18
0.3%
1493 4
0.1%
1494 9
0.1%
1495 14
0.2%
1496 11
0.2%
1497 4
0.1%
1498 15
0.2%
1499 7
0.1%
1500 25
0.4%
1501 11
0.2%
1503 2
0%
1504 5
0.1%
1505 31
0.5%
1506 19
0.3%
1507 14
0.2%
1508 7
0.1%
1509 16
0.2%
1510 47
0.7%
1511 22
0.3%
1512 26
0.4%
1513 10
0.2%
1514 1
0%
1515 17
0.3%
1516 25
0.4%
1517 14
0.2%
1519 6
0.1%
1520 50
0.8%
1521 3
0%
1522 10
0.2%
1523 34
0.5%
1524 10
0.2%
1525 38
0.6%
1526 25
0.4%
1527 26
0.4%
1528 20
0.3%
1529 2
0%
1530 37
0.6%
1531 32
0.5%
1532 21
0.3%
1533 24
0.4%
1534 11
0.2%
1535 29
0.4%
1536 13
0.2%
1537 10
0.2%
1538 15
0.2%
1539 24
0.4%
1540 76
1.2%
1541 13
0.2%
1542 63
1%
1543 30
0.5%
1544 32
0.5%
1545 51
0.8%
1546 27
0.4%
1547 7
0.1%
1548 24
0.4%
1549 28
0.4%
1550 61
0.9%
1551 41
0.6%
1552 26
0.4%
1553 65
1%
1554 66
1%
1555 33
0.5%
1556 24
0.4%
1557 47
0.7%
1558 16
0.2%
1559 24
0.4%
1560 111
1.7%
1561 35
0.5%
1562 27
0.4%
1563 35
0.5%
1564 47
0.7%
1565 17
0.3%
1566 48
0.7%
1567 6
0.1%
1568 39
0.6%
1569 14
0.2%
1570 26
0.4%
1571 52
0.8%
1572 63
1%
1573 52
0.8%
1574 40
0.6%
1575 40
0.6%
1576 33
0.5%
1577 41
0.6%
1578 66
1%
1579 7
0.1%
1580 84
1.3%
1581 48
0.7%
1582 8
0.1%
1583 43
0.7%
1584 36
0.6%
1585 58
0.9%
1586 30
0.5%
1587 23
0.4%
1588 16
0.2%
1589 33
0.5%
1590 70
1.1%
1591 34
0.5%
1592 17
0.3%
1593 29
0.4%
1594 24
0.4%
1595 77
1.2%
1596 28
0.4%
1597 35
0.5%
1598 12
0.2%
1599 45
0.7%
1600 120
1.8%
1601 27
0.4%
1602 19
0.3%
1603 34
0.5%
1604 36
0.6%
1605 50
0.8%
1606 17
0.3%
1607 39
0.6%
1608 14
0.2%
1609 18
0.3%
1610 75
1.2%
1611 66
1%
1612 40
0.6%
1613 36
0.6%
1614 53
0.8%
1615 24
0.4%
1616 24
0.4%
1617 8
0.1%
1618 14
0.2%
1619 30
0.5%
1620 74
1.1%
1621 30
0.5%
1622 15
0.2%
1623 25
0.4%
1624 37
0.6%
1625 80
1.2%
1626 26
0.4%
1627 11
0.2%
1628 4
0.1%
1629 22
0.3%
1630 57
0.9%
1631 37
0.6%
1632 47
0.7%
1633 28
0.4%
1634 56
0.9%
1635 51
0.8%
1636 22
0.3%
1637 36
0.6%
1638 32
0.5%
1639 6
0.1%
1640 85
1.3%
1641 12
0.2%
1642 18
0.3%
1643 10
0.2%
1644 42
0.6%
1645 47
0.7%
1646 6
0.1%
1647 12
0.2%
1648 22
0.3%
1649 16
0.2%
1650 48
0.7%
1651 17
0.3%
1652 25
0.4%
1653 21
0.3%
1654 38
0.6%
1655 52
0.8%
1656 17
0.3%
1657 18
0.3%
1659 13
0.2%
1660 60
0.9%
1661 1
0%
1662 41
0.6%
1663 3
0%
1664 22
0.3%
1665 18
0.3%
1666 23
0.4%
1667 26
0.4%
1668 21
0.3%
1669 30
0.5%
1670 54
0.8%
1671 20
0.3%
1672 11
0.2%
1673 5
0.1%
1674 28
0.4%
1675 19
0.3%
1676 32
0.5%
1677 18
0.3%
1678 4
0.1%
1679 22
0.3%
1680 87
1.3%
1681 13
0.2%
1682 4
0.1%
1683 1
0%
1684 5
0.1%
1685 35
0.5%
1686 7
0.1%
1687 5
0.1%
1688 20
0.3%
1689 10
0.2%
1690 14
0.2%
1691 10
0.2%
1692 12
0.2%
1693 10
0.2%
1694 3
0%
1696 2
0%
1697 7
0.1%
1698 10
0.2%
1699 15
0.2%
1700 23
0.4%
1701 14
0.2%
1702 11
0.2%
1703 3
0%
1704 2
0%
1705 23
0.4%
1706 11
0.2%
1707 7
0.1%
1708 5
0.1%
1709 3
0%
1710 30
0.5%
1711 3
0%
1712 4
0.1%
1713 5
0.1%
1714 1
0%
1715 6
0.1%
1716 9
0.1%
1717 7
0.1%
1719 1
0%
1720 4
0.1%
1721 4
0.1%
1722 3
0%
1723 4
0.1%
1724 4
0.1%
1725 3
0%
1726 3
0%
1729 13
0.2%
1730 22
0.3%
1731 17
0.3%
1732 3
0%
1733 8
0.1%
1734 5
0.1%
1735 14
0.2%
1737 2
0%
1740 1
0%
1742 15
0.2%
1743 2
0%
1744 9
0.1%
1745 11
0.2%
1746 7
0.1%
1747 3
0%
1749 1
0%
1750 8
0.1%
1751 4
0.1%
1753 6
0.1%
1754 2
0%
1755 5
0.1%
1760 2
0%
1762 3
0%
1763 3
0%
1765 11
0.2%
1766 5
0.1%
1772 1
0%
1773 3
0%
1774 4
0.1%
1775 5
0.1%
1776 4
0.1%
1777 4
0.1%
1778 2
0%
1780 1
0%
1782 8
0.1%
1793 2
0%
1802 3
0%
1805 3
0%
1810 3
0%
1820 2
0%
1830 1
0%
1843 1
0%
9999 missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 1006
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.