The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F4]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
402771
Downloads
4312
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp1304.- peso (hp1304)

Data file: gt02m_hijos

Overview

Valid: 6495
Invalid: 1006
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 131
End: 134
Width: 4
Range: 391 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
391 6
0.1%
422 6
0.1%
425 17
0.3%
436 3
0%
437 4
0.1%
440 13
0.2%
447 4
0.1%
448 2
0%
452 7
0.1%
453 12
0.2%
455 1
0%
456 5
0.1%
457 4
0.1%
458 26
0.4%
459 5
0.1%
461 11
0.2%
462 10
0.2%
463 16
0.2%
464 7
0.1%
465 16
0.2%
466 6
0.1%
467 6
0.1%
469 13
0.2%
471 8
0.1%
472 8
0.1%
473 7
0.1%
474 2
0%
475 2
0%
476 2
0%
477 12
0.2%
478 16
0.2%
479 10
0.2%
480 16
0.2%
481 1
0%
482 7
0.1%
483 12
0.2%
484 4
0.1%
485 8
0.1%
486 11
0.2%
487 7
0.1%
488 17
0.3%
489 19
0.3%
490 15
0.2%
492 13
0.2%
493 4
0.1%
494 9
0.1%
495 19
0.3%
496 6
0.1%
498 9
0.1%
499 12
0.2%
500 35
0.5%
501 8
0.1%
502 15
0.2%
503 15
0.2%
504 14
0.2%
505 4
0.1%
506 17
0.3%
507 34
0.5%
508 12
0.2%
509 17
0.3%
510 11
0.2%
511 4
0.1%
512 34
0.5%
513 17
0.3%
514 20
0.3%
515 19
0.3%
516 27
0.4%
517 33
0.5%
518 21
0.3%
519 17
0.3%
520 36
0.6%
521 21
0.3%
522 15
0.2%
523 4
0.1%
524 14
0.2%
525 34
0.5%
526 14
0.2%
527 21
0.3%
528 36
0.6%
529 20
0.3%
530 11
0.2%
531 29
0.4%
532 29
0.4%
533 23
0.4%
534 22
0.3%
535 33
0.5%
536 20
0.3%
537 34
0.5%
538 40
0.6%
539 40
0.6%
540 36
0.6%
541 45
0.7%
542 16
0.2%
543 28
0.4%
544 20
0.3%
545 27
0.4%
546 25
0.4%
547 19
0.3%
548 21
0.3%
549 11
0.2%
550 27
0.4%
551 40
0.6%
552 41
0.6%
553 33
0.5%
554 3
0%
555 45
0.7%
556 23
0.4%
557 42
0.6%
558 66
1%
559 16
0.2%
560 6
0.1%
561 52
0.8%
562 17
0.3%
563 34
0.5%
564 49
0.8%
565 39
0.6%
566 38
0.6%
567 25
0.4%
568 1
0%
569 32
0.5%
570 80
1.2%
571 42
0.6%
572 8
0.1%
573 14
0.2%
574 20
0.3%
575 45
0.7%
576 26
0.4%
577 15
0.2%
578 4
0.1%
579 11
0.2%
580 41
0.6%
581 41
0.6%
582 19
0.3%
583 7
0.1%
584 31
0.5%
585 38
0.6%
586 15
0.2%
587 49
0.8%
588 24
0.4%
589 23
0.4%
590 38
0.6%
591 30
0.5%
592 5
0.1%
593 22
0.3%
594 25
0.4%
595 38
0.6%
596 18
0.3%
597 7
0.1%
598 18
0.3%
599 38
0.6%
600 31
0.5%
601 29
0.4%
602 40
0.6%
603 12
0.2%
604 36
0.6%
605 41
0.6%
606 16
0.2%
607 20
0.3%
608 50
0.8%
609 6
0.1%
610 21
0.3%
611 24
0.4%
612 16
0.2%
613 33
0.5%
614 40
0.6%
615 21
0.3%
616 12
0.2%
617 62
1%
618 17
0.3%
619 10
0.2%
620 45
0.7%
621 33
0.5%
622 23
0.4%
623 16
0.2%
624 23
0.4%
625 37
0.6%
626 21
0.3%
627 19
0.3%
628 26
0.4%
629 26
0.4%
630 40
0.6%
631 19
0.3%
632 21
0.3%
633 26
0.4%
634 23
0.4%
635 20
0.3%
636 12
0.2%
637 8
0.1%
638 21
0.3%
639 10
0.2%
640 37
0.6%
641 40
0.6%
642 19
0.3%
643 28
0.4%
644 34
0.5%
645 27
0.4%
646 45
0.7%
647 17
0.3%
648 9
0.1%
649 9
0.1%
650 33
0.5%
651 7
0.1%
652 18
0.3%
653 28
0.4%
654 15
0.2%
655 18
0.3%
656 12
0.2%
657 2
0%
658 4
0.1%
659 24
0.4%
660 12
0.2%
661 12
0.2%
662 37
0.6%
663 22
0.3%
664 22
0.3%
665 19
0.3%
666 17
0.3%
667 18
0.3%
668 20
0.3%
669 8
0.1%
670 32
0.5%
671 22
0.3%
672 38
0.6%
673 21
0.3%
674 18
0.3%
675 24
0.4%
676 21
0.3%
677 19
0.3%
678 33
0.5%
679 29
0.4%
680 18
0.3%
681 39
0.6%
682 6
0.1%
683 20
0.3%
684 11
0.2%
685 10
0.2%
686 5
0.1%
687 9
0.1%
688 12
0.2%
689 23
0.4%
690 7
0.1%
691 28
0.4%
692 17
0.3%
693 20
0.3%
694 12
0.2%
695 1
0%
696 20
0.3%
697 13
0.2%
698 33
0.5%
699 10
0.2%
700 6
0.1%
701 17
0.3%
702 20
0.3%
703 19
0.3%
704 4
0.1%
705 17
0.3%
707 5
0.1%
708 12
0.2%
709 15
0.2%
710 12
0.2%
711 3
0%
712 7
0.1%
713 20
0.3%
714 27
0.4%
715 10
0.2%
716 14
0.2%
717 11
0.2%
718 5
0.1%
719 6
0.1%
720 15
0.2%
721 6
0.1%
722 10
0.2%
723 18
0.3%
724 6
0.1%
725 33
0.5%
727 19
0.3%
728 10
0.2%
729 26
0.4%
730 11
0.2%
731 4
0.1%
732 8
0.1%
733 9
0.1%
734 11
0.2%
735 5
0.1%
736 9
0.1%
737 3
0%
739 7
0.1%
740 11
0.2%
741 6
0.1%
742 10
0.2%
743 9
0.1%
744 5
0.1%
745 17
0.3%
746 11
0.2%
747 4
0.1%
748 7
0.1%
749 17
0.3%
750 6
0.1%
751 5
0.1%
752 4
0.1%
753 3
0%
754 8
0.1%
755 6
0.1%
756 14
0.2%
757 4
0.1%
758 18
0.3%
760 11
0.2%
761 9
0.1%
762 5
0.1%
763 10
0.2%
765 12
0.2%
768 5
0.1%
771 7
0.1%
773 7
0.1%
774 14
0.2%
775 9
0.1%
776 2
0%
777 14
0.2%
778 5
0.1%
779 6
0.1%
780 15
0.2%
781 11
0.2%
782 5
0.1%
783 9
0.1%
786 3
0%
787 13
0.2%
788 5
0.1%
790 4
0.1%
791 8
0.1%
792 8
0.1%
793 12
0.2%
794 19
0.3%
795 3
0%
796 15
0.2%
797 5
0.1%
798 7
0.1%
799 4
0.1%
800 20
0.3%
801 2
0%
803 6
0.1%
804 9
0.1%
805 12
0.2%
806 6
0.1%
809 1
0%
810 13
0.2%
812 6
0.1%
813 8
0.1%
814 3
0%
815 1
0%
816 3
0%
818 13
0.2%
820 4
0.1%
822 9
0.1%
824 11
0.2%
825 12
0.2%
829 2
0%
830 2
0%
832 2
0%
833 1
0%
835 3
0%
836 1
0%
838 14
0.2%
839 6
0.1%
840 2
0%
842 2
0%
844 6
0.1%
845 5
0.1%
847 4
0.1%
848 3
0%
851 4
0.1%
853 5
0.1%
854 3
0%
856 3
0%
858 2
0%
861 4
0.1%
863 6
0.1%
864 8
0.1%
867 6
0.1%
868 1
0%
870 13
0.2%
873 4
0.1%
875 11
0.2%
876 3
0%
881 3
0%
884 4
0.1%
885 5
0.1%
887 5
0.1%
889 2
0%
891 1
0%
896 3
0%
899 11
0.2%
900 3
0%
901 9
0.1%
903 4
0.1%
904 8
0.1%
908 7
0.1%
909 6
0.1%
910 4
0.1%
911 6
0.1%
916 3
0%
917 5
0.1%
922 3
0%
925 2
0%
926 3
0%
929 8
0.1%
941 1
0%
945 2
0%
946 3
0%
948 9
0.1%
951 4
0.1%
954 2
0%
958 8
0.1%
961 5
0.1%
964 6
0.1%
968 2
0%
987 2
0%
997 2
0%
1014 4
0.1%
1015 2
0%
1023 1
0%
1069 3
0%
1075 2
0%
1114 4
0.1%
1137 5
0.1%
1146 4
0.1%
1551 2
0%
9999 missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 1006
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.