The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / GTM_2002_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F4]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno Infantil 2002

Guatemala, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2002_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Estadistica (INE)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
402703
Downloads
4312
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gt02f_creadas
  • gt02f_hijos
  • gt02m_creadas
  • gt02m_hijos

hp1306.- antropometrista (hp1306a)

Data file: gt02m_hijos

Overview

Valid: 6951
Invalid: 550
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 139
End: 141
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 zulma rodas 0
0%
2 nelson morales 0
0%
4 dorotea alvarado ismalej 819
11.8%
5 juan francisco arita garcía 1
0%
7 sonia ruth cano 8
0.1%
8 brenda lorena castillo morales 24
0.3%
9 alba gloria catalán vaides 0
0%
10 sara chaman 4
0.1%
12 violeta chipix 494
7.1%
14 selvyn gamaliel cuc ixim 0
0%
15 cándida francisca cutz batz 0
0%
16 marina cutz batz 553
8%
17 mario roberto de león 0
0%
18 milvia ivonne delgado 0
0%
21 josefa regina garcía escobar 0
0%
24 olga amparo gutiérrez carrera 1233
17.7%
25 alvaro ronaldo gutiérrez pérez 6
0.1%
26 delfina guzmán ortiz 9
0.1%
29 marvín antonio maldonado 0
0%
30 rebeca marroquín palencia 0
0%
31 ogden enio martínez castillo 9
0.1%
32 estela méndez 475
6.8%
34 henry estuardo ola fernández 0
0%
35 teresa olcot 619
8.9%
36 loida argentina par chabajay 986
14.2%
39 mara lissete rosales pacheco 66
0.9%
42 izabel ofelia ulario zavala 0
0%
43 mirna liliana veliz 1220
17.6%
46 elsa zavala 425
6.1%
57 gloria esmeralda jucub caal 0
0%
60 glenda elizabeth garcía mancilla 0
0%
70 edwin antonio coronado oliva 0
0%
73 luis alberto figueroa estrada 0
0%
77 sergio manolo pineda castellanos 0
0%
99 missing 0
0%
101 .B 550
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.