The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / HND_1991_ENESF_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Epidemiología y Salud Familiar 1991-1992

Honduras, 1991 - 1992
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_1991_ENESF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Hondureña de Planificación de Familia (ASHONPLAFA)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
150755
Downloads
7482
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hn91f_female
  • hn91f_hijos

a los cuantos meses le dio agua pura (agua408m)

Data file: hn91f_female

Overview

Valid: 2396
Invalid: 7793
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 245
End: 246
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 815
34%
1 363
15.2%
2 331
13.8%
3 243
10.1%
4 113
4.7%
5 77
3.2%
6 82
3.4%
7 14
0.6%
8 18
0.8%
9 8
0.3%
10 1
0%
12 18
0.8%
13 1
0%
14 1
0%
19 1
0%
66 no le ha introducido todavia 229
9.6%
99 no sabe/ no recuerda 81
3.4%
Sysmiss 7793
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.