The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / HND_1991_ENESF_V01_M / variable [F2]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Epidemiología y Salud Familiar 1991-1992

Honduras, 1991 - 1992
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_1991_ENESF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Hondureña de Planificación de Familia (ASHONPLAFA)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
155437
Downloads
7522
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hn91f_female
  • hn91f_hijos

edad en la que tuvo su 1era. relacion se (sexo601)

Data file: hn91f_hijos

Overview

Valid: 6373
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 946
End: 947
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 15
0.2%
12 66
1%
13 183
2.9%
14 556
8.7%
15 927
14.5%
16 949
14.9%
17 904
14.2%
18 777
12.2%
19 577
9.1%
20 390
6.1%
21 233
3.7%
22 205
3.2%
23 143
2.2%
24 92
1.4%
25 92
1.4%
26 48
0.8%
27 36
0.6%
28 23
0.4%
29 17
0.3%
30 11
0.2%
31 11
0.2%
32 1
0%
33 6
0.1%
34 11
0.2%
36 2
0%
38 1
0%
77 no ha tenido 0
0%
99 no sabe/no recuerda 97
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.