The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_1998_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno infantil 1998

Paraguay, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_1998_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Poblaci6n (CEPEP)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
100974
Downloads
2006
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py98f_creadas
  • py98f_hijos

Sexo hijo 3 (sexh3)

Data file: py98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1357
Invalid: 4579
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 459
End: 459
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hombre 727
53.6%
2 Mujer 630
46.4%
Sysmiss 4579
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.