The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_1998_ENSMI_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Materno infantil 1998

Paraguay, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_1998_ENSMI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Poblaci6n (CEPEP)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
73986
Downloads
1861
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py98f_creadas
  • py98f_hijos

Cuanto pago por atencion parto (p448pago)

Data file: py98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1854
Invalid: 4082
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 979
End: 985
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 9998336
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NO GASTA NADA 304
16.4%
1 1
0.1%
1500 1
0.1%
2000 1
0.1%
3000 2
0.1%
4000 1
0.1%
5000 5
0.3%
6000 2
0.1%
9998 1
0.1%
10000 17
0.9%
10500 1
0.1%
12000 2
0.1%
12500 1
0.1%
13000 1
0.1%
14000 2
0.1%
14500 1
0.1%
15000 26
1.4%
17000 2
0.1%
18000 2
0.1%
20000 61
3.3%
21000 2
0.1%
22000 4
0.2%
25000 27
1.5%
26000 2
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 83
4.5%
31000 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
34000 2
0.1%
35000 19
1%
36000 3
0.2%
37000 2
0.1%
38000 1
0.1%
40000 36
1.9%
42000 1
0.1%
44000 2
0.1%
45000 15
0.8%
46000 1
0.1%
47000 1
0.1%
48496 1
0.1%
50000 140
7.6%
52000 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
55000 3
0.2%
60000 57
3.1%
62000 1
0.1%
65000 7
0.4%
66000 1
0.1%
68000 2
0.1%
68992 1
0.1%
70000 56
3%
70992 1
0.1%
72992 1
0.1%
74992 13
0.7%
76000 1
0.1%
80000 55
3%
80592 1
0.1%
80992 1
0.1%
82000 1
0.1%
84992 10
0.5%
86992 1
0.1%
88000 1
0.1%
90000 7
0.4%
94992 4
0.2%
98000 2
0.1%
99984 1
0.1%
100000 88
4.7%
102992 1
0.1%
104992 2
0.1%
106992 1
0.1%
110000 4
0.2%
110992 1
0.1%
114992 3
0.2%
118000 1
0.1%
120000 28
1.5%
124992 2
0.1%
130000 16
0.9%
130992 1
0.1%
134976 2
0.1%
140000 7
0.4%
149984 90
4.9%
153984 1
0.1%
160000 4
0.2%
164992 1
0.1%
169984 8
0.4%
180000 19
1%
189984 2
0.1%
194976 1
0.1%
200000 51
2.8%
209984 1
0.1%
220000 4
0.2%
229984 3
0.2%
234976 1
0.1%
240000 2
0.1%
244992 1
0.1%
249984 23
1.2%
260000 3
0.2%
264960 1
0.1%
269952 2
0.1%
274944 1
0.1%
280000 4
0.2%
281984 1
0.1%
289984 1
0.1%
299968 53
2.9%
320000 2
0.1%
330944 1
0.1%
349952 18
1%
360000 2
0.1%
369984 2
0.1%
379968 4
0.2%
387968 1
0.1%
389952 1
0.1%
400000 34
1.8%
419968 1
0.1%
422976 1
0.1%
442944 1
0.1%
449984 13
0.7%
480000 3
0.2%
499968 49
2.6%
534912 1
0.1%
549888 3
0.2%
560000 1
0.1%
579968 1
0.1%
599936 25
1.3%
629888 1
0.1%
649984 4
0.2%
699904 11
0.6%
725888 1
0.1%
749952 6
0.3%
759936 1
0.1%
789888 1
0.1%
800000 24
1.3%
849920 4
0.2%
859904 1
0.1%
869888 1
0.1%
899968 5
0.3%
939904 1
0.1%
979968 1
0.1%
999936 34
1.8%
1049856 1
0.1%
1054976 1
0.1%
1099776 4
0.2%
1199872 8
0.4%
1249792 2
0.1%
1299968 6
0.3%
1399808 2
0.1%
1499904 27
1.5%
1549824 1
0.1%
1600000 8
0.4%
1699840 2
0.1%
1719808 1
0.1%
1799936 6
0.3%
1849856 2
0.1%
1899776 1
0.1%
1999872 16
0.9%
2099712 1
0.1%
2199552 1
0.1%
2299904 1
0.1%
2499584 3
0.2%
2649600 1
0.1%
2799616 3
0.2%
2999808 6
0.3%
4499456 1
0.1%
5999616 1
0.1%
8998912 1
0.1%
9998336 NO SABE/NO RESPONDE 43
2.3%
Sysmiss 4082
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.