The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2008_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2008

Paraguay, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2008_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población CEPEP
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
150880
Downloads
9418
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py08f_creadas
  • py08f_hijos

820. hace cuánto se lo hizo el autoexámen por última vez (p820tie)

Data file: py08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 2858
Invalid: 3682
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1618
End: 1620
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 nunca se lo ha hecho 487
17%
100 2
0.1%
101 310
10.8%
102 36
1.3%
103 32
1.1%
104 16
0.6%
105 16
0.6%
106 3
0.1%
108 1
0%
110 1
0%
115 6
0.2%
201 222
7.8%
202 160
5.6%
203 56
2%
204 6
0.2%
206 4
0.1%
208 1
0%
301 390
13.6%
302 189
6.6%
303 158
5.5%
304 49
1.7%
305 52
1.8%
306 105
3.7%
307 15
0.5%
308 19
0.7%
309 9
0.3%
310 8
0.3%
311 3
0.1%
318 1
0%
330 1
0%
401 258
9%
402 96
3.4%
403 31
1.1%
404 16
0.6%
405 12
0.4%
406 5
0.2%
407 1
0%
408 2
0.1%
409 1
0%
410 2
0.1%
412 1
0%
414 1
0%
888 no viene informacion en cuestionario 6
0.2%
998 ns/nr 8
0.3%
999 no recuerda 60
2.1%
Sysmiss 3682
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.