The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2008_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2008

Paraguay, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2008_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población CEPEP
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
114681
Downloads
9219
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py08f_creadas
  • py08f_hijos

321. b. mes de nacimiento(1) (mnac_01)

Data file: py08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 4155
Invalid: 2385
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 558
End: 559
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 enero 364
8.8%
2 febrero 331
8%
3 marzo 423
10.2%
4 abril 390
9.4%
5 mayo 383
9.2%
6 junio 369
8.9%
7 julio 362
8.7%
8 agosto 316
7.6%
9 septiembre 287
6.9%
10 octubre 324
7.8%
11 noviembre 298
7.2%
12 diciembre 306
7.4%
88 sin información en cuestionario 1
0%
98 ns/nr 1
0%
Sysmiss 2385
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.