The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2008_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2008

Paraguay, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2008_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población CEPEP
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
151642
Downloads
9421
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py08f_creadas
  • py08f_hijos

514. cuál es la razón por la que no usa un método actualmente (p514nuso)

Data file: py08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1020
Invalid: 5520
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1402
End: 1403
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 desea embarazo 175
17.2%
2 postparto o amamantamiento 44
4.3%
3 sin vida sexual/ sin relaciones sexuales 692
67.8%
4 fatalismo (no vale la pena) 3
0.3%
5 miedo a efectos colaterales 10
1%
6 tuvo efectos colaterales 13
1.3%
7 no tiene dinero para comprar 3
0.3%
8 falta de conocimiento de métodos 0
0%
9 le queda lejos el lugar donde se consigue 4
0.4%
10 razones religiosas 2
0.2%
11 el esposo/ compañero/ pareja se opone 11
1.1%
12 por edad avanzada 3
0.3%
13 no le gusta 20
2%
14 dificultad de uso 1
0.1%
15 razones de salud 24
2.4%
16 descuido 12
1.2%
20 otra 1
0.1%
88 sin información en cuestionario 2
0.2%
99 no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 5520
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.