The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2008_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2008

Paraguay, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2008_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población CEPEP
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
156517
Downloads
9437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py08f_creadas
  • py08f_hijos

517. cuál método preferiría usar (p517cual)

Data file: py08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1997
Invalid: 4543
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1406
End: 1407
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 pastillas anticonceptivas 581
29.1%
2 diu/ espiral/ t de cobre 150
7.5%
3 condón 450
22.5%
5 inyección anticonceptiva 466
23.3%
6 métodos vaginales 1
0.1%
7 parche anticonceptivo(erva) 0
0%
8 esterilización femenina 35
1.8%
9 vasectomía 2
0.1%
10 método billings 12
0.6%
11 ritmo 70
3.5%
12 retiro 10
0.5%
14 yuyos o hierbas 39
2%
20 otro 7
0.4%
88 sin información en cuestionario 6
0.3%
98 ns/nr 168
8.4%
Sysmiss 4543
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.