The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2008_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2008

Paraguay, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2008_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población CEPEP
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
150837
Downloads
9418
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py08f_creadas
  • py08f_hijos

523. en que año le operaron (p523ano)

Data file: py08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 425
Invalid: 6115
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1420
End: 1423
Width: 4
Range: 1988 - 9898
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1988 1
0.2%
1989 5
1.2%
1990 4
0.9%
1992 3
0.7%
1993 5
1.2%
1994 4
0.9%
1995 13
3.1%
1996 12
2.8%
1997 12
2.8%
1998 17
4%
1999 25
5.9%
2000 32
7.5%
2001 29
6.8%
2002 41
9.6%
2003 32
7.5%
2004 36
8.5%
2005 57
13.4%
2006 35
8.2%
2007 38
8.9%
2008 24
5.6%
8888 sin información en cuestionario 0
0%
9898 ns/nr 0
0%
Sysmiss 6115
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.