The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2008_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2008

Paraguay, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2008_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población CEPEP
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
156339
Downloads
9437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py08f_creadas
  • py08f_hijos

607. cuantos hijos querría (p607hijo)

Data file: py08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 6540
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1457
End: 1458
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 26
0.4%
1 401
6.1%
2 2470
37.8%
3 1835
28.1%
4 845
12.9%
5 309
4.7%
6 177
2.7%
7 56
0.9%
8 39
0.6%
9 17
0.3%
10 23
0.4%
11 4
0.1%
12 14
0.2%
13 2
0%
15 2
0%
20 otra respuesta 3
0%
88 sin información en cuestionario 2
0%
90 nunca pensó 211
3.2%
91 lo que dios quiera 50
0.8%
98 no sabe 54
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.