The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2008_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2008

Paraguay, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2008_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población CEPEP
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
156570
Downloads
9438
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py08f_creadas
  • py08f_hijos

610. por qué no desea mas hijos (p610hijo)

Data file: py08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1543
Invalid: 4997
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1461
End: 1462
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 problemas economicos 867
56.2%
2 por razones de salud 217
14.1%
3 ya tiene suficientes hijos 236
15.3%
4 se siente vieja 106
6.9%
5 su trabajo no le permite 27
1.7%
6 no puede atender los hijos 16
1%
7 inestabilidad conyugal 39
2.5%
20 otro 28
1.8%
88 sin información en cuestionario 2
0.1%
98 no sabe 5
0.3%
99 no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 4997
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.