The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2008_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2008

Paraguay, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2008_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población CEPEP
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
156561
Downloads
9438
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py08f_creadas
  • py08f_hijos

713. cuanto tiempo hacía que conocias a esa persona (p713tie)

Data file: py08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1694
Invalid: 4846
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1513
End: 1515
Width: 3
Range: 100 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 2
0.1%
101 34
2%
102 51
3%
103 78
4.6%
104 42
2.5%
105 63
3.7%
106 137
8.1%
107 45
2.7%
108 77
4.5%
109 36
2.1%
110 9
0.5%
111 7
0.4%
115 1
0.1%
117 1
0.1%
118 4
0.2%
121 1
0.1%
201 513
30.3%
202 278
16.4%
203 153
9%
204 53
3.1%
205 49
2.9%
206 17
1%
207 11
0.6%
208 5
0.3%
209 2
0.1%
210 5
0.3%
211 1
0.1%
212 3
0.2%
213 3
0.2%
214 1
0.1%
215 2
0.1%
216 1
0.1%
218 1
0.1%
555 le conoció ese día/ esa noche 0
0%
888 sin información en cuestionario 1
0.1%
999 no recuerda 7
0.4%
Sysmiss 4846
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.