The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2008_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2008

Paraguay, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2008_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población CEPEP
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
157105
Downloads
9446
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py08f_creadas
  • py08f_hijos

719. porqué no usaron un método (p719nuso)

Data file: py08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 546
Invalid: 5994
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1523
End: 1524
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 no esperaba tener relaciones 74
13.6%
2 no conocía ningún método 81
14.8%
3 los anticonceptivos hacen mal a la salud 2
0.4%
4 quería tener un hijo 25
4.6%
5 relaciones no satisfactorias cuando se usan anticonceptivos 5
0.9%
6 quería usar pero no consiguió 13
2.4%
7 oposición de la pareja 37
6.8%
8 pensaba que no podría embarazarse 16
2.9%
9 no tenía dinero 2
0.4%
10 fue una relación homosexual 0
0%
11 le daba verguenza comprarlo 0
0%
12 es responsabilidad de su pareja 14
2.6%
13 descuido 233
42.7%
20 otro 30
5.5%
88 sin información en cuestionario 1
0.2%
98 ns/nr 13
2.4%
Sysmiss 5994
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.