The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2008_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F2]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2008

Paraguay, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2008_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población CEPEP
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
151609
Downloads
9421
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py08f_creadas
  • py08f_hijos

405. cuanto tiempo despues de nacer dió pecho (p405tie)

Data file: py08f_hijos

Overview

Valid: 6870
Invalid: 4498
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 120
End: 122
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 204
3%
102 26
0.4%
103 17
0.2%
105 432
6.3%
107 2
0%
110 595
8.7%
115 497
7.2%
120 305
4.4%
130 1463
21.3%
131 4
0.1%
140 26
0.4%
145 13
0.2%
160 176
2.6%
190 13
0.2%
201 900
13.1%
202 662
9.6%
203 257
3.7%
204 86
1.3%
205 76
1.1%
206 46
0.7%
207 14
0.2%
208 21
0.3%
209 10
0.1%
210 18
0.3%
211 7
0.1%
212 10
0.1%
215 3
0%
218 1
0%
224 7
0.1%
230 3
0%
301 316
4.6%
302 164
2.4%
303 216
3.1%
304 40
0.6%
305 25
0.4%
306 10
0.1%
307 21
0.3%
308 49
0.7%
310 12
0.2%
311 4
0.1%
313 9
0.1%
314 6
0.1%
315 10
0.1%
317 1
0%
320 1
0%
321 2
0%
322 7
0.1%
324 2
0%
325 1
0%
330 13
0.2%
360 6
0.1%
390 4
0.1%
888 sin información en cuestionario 4
0.1%
998 ns/nr 53
0.8%
Sysmiss 4498
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.