The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
122045
Downloads
2880
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

valor hemoglobina entrevistada (p1213hem)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 4553
Invalid: 16207
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2312
End: 2315
Width: 4
Range: 53 - 461
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
53 1
0%
55 1
0%
59 1
0%
66 1
0%
70 2
0%
73 1
0%
75 1
0%
76 1
0%
77 2
0%
81 1
0%
85 2
0%
86 3
0.1%
87 2
0%
88 2
0%
89 2
0%
90 1
0%
91 2
0%
92 3
0.1%
93 3
0.1%
94 3
0.1%
95 3
0.1%
96 6
0.1%
97 3
0.1%
98 no recuerda 4
0.1%
99 no responde 10
0.2%
100 10
0.2%
101 9
0.2%
102 10
0.2%
103 10
0.2%
104 9
0.2%
105 11
0.2%
106 12
0.3%
107 17
0.4%
108 11
0.2%
109 22
0.5%
110 13
0.3%
111 15
0.3%
112 20
0.4%
113 31
0.7%
114 32
0.7%
115 21
0.5%
116 39
0.9%
117 54
1.2%
118 42
0.9%
119 40
0.9%
120 55
1.2%
121 66
1.4%
122 83
1.8%
123 64
1.4%
124 96
2.1%
125 76
1.7%
126 87
1.9%
127 94
2.1%
128 94
2.1%
129 94
2.1%
130 88
1.9%
131 117
2.6%
132 159
3.5%
133 121
2.7%
134 134
2.9%
135 138
3%
136 128
2.8%
137 130
2.9%
138 159
3.5%
139 129
2.8%
140 143
3.1%
141 135
3%
142 143
3.1%
143 143
3.1%
144 119
2.6%
145 126
2.8%
146 115
2.5%
147 108
2.4%
148 103
2.3%
149 83
1.8%
150 99
2.2%
151 79
1.7%
152 77
1.7%
153 69
1.5%
154 44
1%
155 60
1.3%
156 52
1.1%
157 37
0.8%
158 35
0.8%
159 31
0.7%
160 33
0.7%
161 20
0.4%
162 20
0.4%
163 11
0.2%
164 9
0.2%
165 15
0.3%
166 9
0.2%
167 7
0.2%
168 3
0.1%
169 6
0.1%
170 7
0.2%
171 2
0%
172 2
0%
173 2
0%
174 1
0%
175 1
0%
191 1
0%
241 1
0%
461 1
0%
1001 .B 5
Sysmiss 16202
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.