The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
122017
Downloads
2880
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

(estrato)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 20760
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2363
End: 2366
Width: 4
Range: 101 - 1402
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 101 ahuachapán-s.f. menéndez(08) 750
3.6%
102 102 ahuachapán resto urbano 420
2%
103 103 ahuachapán resto rural 570
2.7%
201 201 santa ana urbano 600
2.9%
202 202 santa ana rural 600
2.9%
301 301 sonsonate urbano 420
2%
302 302 sonsonate rural 510
2.5%
401 401 chalatenango urbano 420
2%
402 402 chalatenango rural 570
2.7%
501 501 la libertad urbano 570
2.7%
502 502 la libertad rural 630
3%
601 601 ss-centro 900
4.3%
602 602 ss-occidente 900
4.3%
603 603 ss-sur 900
4.3%
604 604 ss-norte 900
4.3%
605 605 ss-oriente 900
4.3%
701 701 cuscatlán urbano 420
2%
702 702 cuscatlán rural 540
2.6%
801 801 la paz urbano 420
2%
802 802 la paz rural 540
2.6%
901 901 cabañas urbano 420
2%
902 902 cabañas rural 600
2.9%
1001 1001 san vicente urbano 420
2%
1002 1002 san vicente rural 510
2.5%
1101 1101 usulután-berlín(03) 750
3.6%
1102 1102 usulután-jiquilisco(09) 750
3.6%
1103 1103 usulután resto urbano 360
1.7%
1104 1104 usulután resto rural 450
2.2%
1201 1201 san miguel urbano 600
2.9%
1202 1202 san miguel rural 600
2.9%
1301 1301 morazán-corinto(04) 750
3.6%
1302 1302 morazán resto urbano 390
1.9%
1303 1303 morazán resto rural 600
2.9%
1401 1401 la unión urbano 420
2%
1402 1402 la unión rural 660
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.