The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
122085
Downloads
2880
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

cmc de nacimiento hijo previo (cmcprev)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 7650
Invalid: 13110
Minimum: 23569
Maximum: 23985
Mean: 23871.672
Standard deviation: 73.184
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2603
End: 2607
Width: 5
Range: 23569 - 23985
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.