The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
121933
Downloads
2879
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

cuanto peso/ultimo (p439_1)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 4634
Invalid: 16126
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 612
End: 617
Width: 6
Range: 10200 - 99984
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10200 9
0.2%
10204 4
0.1%
10208 8
0.2%
10300 24
0.5%
10302 1
0%
10304 5
0.1%
10308 9
0.2%
10400 47
1%
10404 8
0.2%
10406 8
0.2%
10408 18
0.4%
10410 4
0.1%
10412 2
0%
10500 132
2.8%
10502 5
0.1%
10504 14
0.3%
10506 6
0.1%
10508 62
1.3%
10510 2
0%
10512 2
0%
10514 2
0%
10600 367
7.9%
10602 13
0.3%
10604 61
1.3%
10606 21
0.5%
10608 174
3.8%
10610 5
0.1%
10612 16
0.3%
10614 4
0.1%
10700 660
14.2%
10702 22
0.5%
10704 93
2%
10706 30
0.6%
10708 282
6.1%
10710 9
0.2%
10712 9
0.2%
10714 8
0.2%
10716 2
0%
10800 492
10.6%
10802 15
0.3%
10804 62
1.3%
10806 11
0.2%
10808 139
3%
10812 5
0.1%
10814 4
0.1%
10816 4
0.1%
10900 270
5.8%
10902 8
0.2%
10904 27
0.6%
10906 2
0%
10908 58
1.3%
10910 5
0.1%
10912 7
0.2%
10914 3
0.1%
11000 113
2.4%
11002 1
0%
11004 4
0.1%
11008 11
0.2%
11010 1
0%
11100 37
0.8%
11102 1
0%
11104 2
0%
11108 7
0.2%
11200 34
0.7%
11204 1
0%
11208 4
0.1%
11300 5
0.1%
11400 7
0.2%
11408 1
0%
11500 5
0.1%
11502 1
0%
21000 1
0%
21008 2
0%
21100 1
0%
21200 1
0%
21352 1
0%
21400 1
0%
21800 1
0%
21920 1
0%
22000 8
0.2%
22004 2
0%
22008 1
0%
22048 1
0%
22060 1
0%
22132 1
0%
22200 3
0.1%
22300 3
0.1%
22320 1
0%
22384 1
0%
22400 1
0%
22448 1
0%
22460 1
0%
22500 14
0.3%
22540 1
0%
22548 2
0%
22616 1
0%
22700 9
0.2%
22740 1
0%
22748 1
0%
22800 8
0.2%
22816 1
0%
22828 1
0%
22840 2
0%
22844 1
0%
22848 1
0%
22860 1
0%
22872 1
0%
22880 1
0%
22900 7
0.2%
22948 2
0%
23000 41
0.9%
23004 4
0.1%
23008 2
0%
23012 1
0%
23016 1
0%
23020 1
0%
23032 1
0%
23048 1
0%
23068 1
0%
23080 3
0.1%
23088 1
0%
23100 2
0%
23104 1
0%
23120 1
0%
23148 1
0%
23160 1
0%
23200 9
0.2%
23220 2
0%
23228 1
0%
23240 1
0%
23248 4
0.1%
23268 1
0%
23280 1
0%
23300 13
0.3%
23320 1
0%
23348 2
0%
23360 1
0%
23368 1
0%
23380 1
0%
23400 6
0.1%
23440 1
0%
23500 28
0.6%
23520 1
0%
23528 1
0%
23600 4
0.1%
23640 1
0%
23700 5
0.1%
23748 2
0%
23800 10
0.2%
23900 4
0.1%
23928 1
0%
23984 1
0%
23988 1
0%
24000 22
0.5%
24004 2
0%
24008 2
0%
24020 1
0%
24048 1
0%
24056 1
0%
24200 1
0%
24300 1
0%
24500 2
0%
24600 1
0%
24700 2
0%
24800 1
0%
24900 1
0%
25000 14
0.3%
25004 1
0%
25308 1
0%
25400 1
0%
26000 5
0.1%
27000 14
0.3%
99898 no sabe 0
0%
99984 809
17.5%
100001 .B 1
Sysmiss 16125
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.