The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
122139
Downloads
2880
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

despues del parto inicio metodo (p452tie)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 2357
Invalid: 18403
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 763
End: 766
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 dias 0
0%
2 meses 0
0%
100 193
8.2%
101 234
9.9%
102 25
1.1%
103 10
0.4%
104 4
0.2%
108 4
0.2%
113 1
0%
115 3
0.1%
118 1
0%
121 3
0.1%
124 2
0.1%
125 2
0.1%
128 1
0%
130 4
0.2%
135 3
0.1%
138 1
0%
140 196
8.3%
142 4
0.2%
143 2
0.1%
144 1
0%
145 10
0.4%
147 1
0%
150 1
0%
151 1
0%
152 1
0%
154 1
0%
156 1
0%
157 1
0%
160 1
0%
201 200
8.5%
202 416
17.6%
203 302
12.8%
204 160
6.8%
205 83
3.5%
206 149
6.3%
207 44
1.9%
208 56
2.4%
209 36
1.5%
210 24
1%
211 14
0.6%
212 95
4%
999 no sabe/no recuerda 66
2.8%
1001 .B 12
Sysmiss 18391
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.