The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
122129
Downloads
2880
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

dpt2 - dia (dpt2dia)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 3112
Invalid: 17648
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 927
End: 929
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 65
2.1%
2 77
2.5%
3 90
2.9%
4 101
3.2%
5 71
2.3%
6 100
3.2%
7 101
3.2%
8 108
3.5%
9 109
3.5%
10 135
4.3%
11 119
3.8%
12 111
3.6%
13 98
3.1%
14 114
3.7%
15 93
3%
16 123
4%
17 119
3.8%
18 131
4.2%
19 117
3.8%
20 129
4.1%
21 119
3.8%
22 95
3.1%
23 106
3.4%
24 98
3.1%
25 88
2.8%
26 90
2.9%
27 108
3.5%
28 94
3%
29 65
2.1%
30 64
2.1%
31 24
0.8%
98 no sabe/no recuerda 0
0%
99 50
1.6%
101 .B 12
Sysmiss 17636
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.