The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
121654
Downloads
2879
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

polio 2 - mes (pol2mes)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 3091
Invalid: 17669
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 986
End: 988
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 enero 301
9.7%
2 febrero 260
8.4%
3 marzo 308
10%
4 abril 338
10.9%
5 mayo 244
7.9%
6 junio 274
8.9%
7 julio 250
8.1%
8 agosto 218
7.1%
9 septiembre 212
6.9%
10 octubre 243
7.9%
11 noviembre 207
6.7%
12 diciembre 202
6.5%
22 nunca ha tenido r.s 0
0%
98 no sabe/no recuerda 0
0%
99 no responde 34
1.1%
101 .B 12
Sysmiss 17657
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.