The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
121746
Downloads
2879
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

fecha ultimo nacido vivo-mes (p509mes)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 9293
Invalid: 11467
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1072
End: 1073
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 enero 753
8.1%
2 febrero 642
6.9%
3 marzo 739
8%
4 abril 746
8%
5 mayo 819
8.8%
6 junio 764
8.2%
7 julio 759
8.2%
8 agosto 802
8.6%
9 septiembre 874
9.4%
10 octubre 790
8.5%
11 noviembre 749
8.1%
12 diciembre 805
8.7%
22 nunca ha tenido r.s 0
0%
98 no sabe/no recuerda 0
0%
99 no responde 51
0.5%
Sysmiss 11467
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.