The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
121574
Downloads
2879
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

fecha ultimo nacido vivo-ano (p509ano)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 9293
Invalid: 11467
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1074
End: 1077
Width: 4
Range: 1965 - 9898
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1965 1
0%
1966 2
0%
1967 3
0%
1969 4
0%
1970 2
0%
1971 11
0.1%
1972 10
0.1%
1973 15
0.2%
1974 18
0.2%
1975 34
0.4%
1976 62
0.7%
1977 71
0.8%
1978 76
0.8%
1979 94
1%
1980 116
1.2%
1981 120
1.3%
1982 137
1.5%
1983 149
1.6%
1984 171
1.8%
1985 178
1.9%
1986 199
2.1%
1987 211
2.3%
1988 285
3.1%
1989 281
3%
1990 330
3.6%
1991 390
4.2%
1992 459
4.9%
1993 471
5.1%
1994 625
6.7%
1995 879
9.5%
1996 1233
13.3%
1997 1648
17.7%
1998 1008
10.8%
9898 no sabe/no recuerda 0
0%
Sysmiss 11467
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.