The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
121583
Downloads
2879
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

tiempo ha tomado pastillas (p622tie)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 635
Invalid: 20125
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1348
End: 1350
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 213
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 meses 0
0%
2 aÑos 0
0%
100 8
1.3%
101 31
4.9%
102 31
4.9%
103 36
5.7%
104 30
4.7%
105 27
4.3%
106 18
2.8%
107 12
1.9%
108 17
2.7%
109 13
2%
110 13
2%
111 8
1.3%
112 7
1.1%
113 2
0.3%
114 4
0.6%
115 5
0.8%
116 5
0.8%
117 6
0.9%
118 16
2.5%
119 3
0.5%
120 2
0.3%
121 6
0.9%
122 3
0.5%
123 1
0.2%
124 2
0.3%
125 1
0.2%
126 1
0.2%
127 1
0.2%
128 2
0.3%
129 1
0.2%
130 2
0.3%
131 3
0.5%
132 2
0.3%
134 2
0.3%
136 2
0.3%
141 1
0.2%
142 1
0.2%
143 1
0.2%
144 1
0.2%
149 1
0.2%
150 1
0.2%
153 2
0.3%
159 1
0.2%
201 60
9.4%
202 77
12.1%
203 63
9.9%
204 39
6.1%
205 28
4.4%
206 14
2.2%
207 8
1.3%
208 4
0.6%
209 4
0.6%
210 2
0.3%
211 2
0.3%
212 1
0.2%
213 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 20125
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.