The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
121946
Downloads
2879
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

ano primera relacion sexual (p706ano)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 4764
Invalid: 15996
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1512
End: 1515
Width: 4
Range: 22 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
22 nunca ha tenido relaciones sexuales 0
0%
99 no sabe/ no responde 0
0%
1982 1
0%
1983 4
0.1%
1985 1
0%
1986 11
0.2%
1987 25
0.5%
1988 67
1.4%
1989 121
2.5%
1990 199
4.2%
1991 227
4.8%
1992 310
6.5%
1993 304
6.4%
1994 359
7.5%
1995 370
7.8%
1996 358
7.5%
1997 278
5.8%
1998 128
2.7%
2222 1971
41.4%
9998 30
0.6%
Sysmiss 15996
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.