The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
123143
Downloads
2881
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

donde iria para tratarse (p804trat)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 11328
Invalid: 9432
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1694
End: 1695
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 nunca ha pensado en eso 261
2.3%
1 establecimiento del mspas 8104
71.5%
2 establecimiento del isss 1121
9.9%
3 hospital/clinica privada 1468
13%
4 promotor mspas 14
0.1%
5 promotor ong 7
0.1%
6 farmacias 5
0%
7 familiar/amigo 5
0%
8 otro 89
0.8%
9 no sabe/no recuerda 254
2.2%
11 .B 1
Sysmiss 9431
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.