The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
122039
Downloads
2880
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

fuente donde obtienen agua (p1101fue)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 4491
Invalid: 16269
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2100
End: 2104
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 metros 0
0%
2 cuadras 0
0%
3 kilometros 0
0%
1001 95
2.1%
1002 62
1.4%
1003 87
1.9%
1004 44
1%
1005 94
2.1%
1006 49
1.1%
1007 25
0.6%
1008 43
1%
1009 4
0.1%
1010 266
5.9%
1011 1
0%
1012 15
0.3%
1015 101
2.2%
1016 2
0%
1019 1
0%
1020 121
2.7%
1021 1
0%
1025 61
1.4%
1027 1
0%
1030 71
1.6%
1035 6
0.1%
1038 1
0%
1040 22
0.5%
1042 1
0%
1045 1
0%
1050 202
4.5%
1060 13
0.3%
1070 2
0%
1075 10
0.2%
1080 5
0.1%
1085 1
0%
1100 98
2.2%
1120 2
0%
1125 2
0%
1150 19
0.4%
1180 1
0%
1200 44
1%
1210 1
0%
1250 4
0.1%
1300 26
0.6%
1400 11
0.2%
1405 1
0%
1500 49
1.1%
1600 4
0.1%
1700 5
0.1%
1800 2
0%
1999 2
0%
2001 754
16.8%
2002 660
14.7%
2003 406
9%
2004 170
3.8%
2005 143
3.2%
2006 84
1.9%
2007 27
0.6%
2008 43
1%
2009 3
0.1%
2010 45
1%
2012 3
0.1%
2013 1
0%
2015 12
0.3%
2016 1
0%
2020 6
0.1%
2025 1
0%
2050 2
0%
3001 254
5.7%
3002 92
2%
3003 32
0.7%
3004 20
0.4%
3005 12
0.3%
3006 6
0.1%
3007 1
0%
3008 3
0.1%
3009 2
0%
3010 8
0.2%
3011 1
0%
3014 2
0%
3015 5
0.1%
3016 2
0%
3020 1
0%
9998 10
0.2%
10001 .B 1
Sysmiss 16268
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.