The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
122148
Downloads
2880
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

valor hemoglobina ultimo (p1210_1)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 3041
Invalid: 17719
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2166
End: 2169
Width: 4
Range: 10 - 990
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 1
0%
57 1
0%
70 1
0%
71 2
0.1%
75 1
0%
76 2
0.1%
77 2
0.1%
78 2
0.1%
79 1
0%
80 2
0.1%
81 2
0.1%
82 2
0.1%
83 2
0.1%
84 5
0.2%
85 4
0.1%
86 4
0.1%
87 6
0.2%
88 11
0.4%
89 8
0.3%
90 8
0.3%
91 13
0.4%
92 12
0.4%
93 9
0.3%
94 9
0.3%
95 8
0.3%
96 15
0.5%
97 17
0.6%
98 no recuerda 15
0.5%
99 no responde 18
0.6%
100 25
0.8%
101 30
1%
102 32
1.1%
103 36
1.2%
104 33
1.1%
105 45
1.5%
106 46
1.5%
107 41
1.3%
108 55
1.8%
109 69
2.3%
110 57
1.9%
111 63
2.1%
112 84
2.8%
113 73
2.4%
114 87
2.9%
115 96
3.2%
116 109
3.6%
117 104
3.4%
118 89
2.9%
119 119
3.9%
120 116
3.8%
121 99
3.3%
122 123
4%
123 110
3.6%
124 88
2.9%
125 104
3.4%
126 111
3.7%
127 86
2.8%
128 93
3.1%
129 62
2%
130 70
2.3%
131 79
2.6%
132 58
1.9%
133 60
2%
134 34
1.1%
135 38
1.2%
136 28
0.9%
137 30
1%
138 24
0.8%
139 19
0.6%
140 18
0.6%
141 23
0.8%
142 10
0.3%
143 16
0.5%
144 13
0.4%
145 13
0.4%
146 13
0.4%
147 3
0.1%
148 4
0.1%
149 3
0.1%
150 2
0.1%
151 1
0%
152 1
0%
153 2
0.1%
157 1
0%
158 1
0%
165 1
0%
192 1
0%
193 1
0%
195 1
0%
196 1
0%
211 1
0%
231 1
0%
511 1
0%
990 1
0%
1001 .B 6
Sysmiss 17713
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.