The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_1998_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 1998

El Salvador, 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_1998_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
123064
Downloads
2880
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv98f_creadas
  • sv98f_hijos

valor hemoglobina penultimo (p1210_2)

Data file: sv98f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1693
Invalid: 19067
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2209
End: 2212
Width: 4
Range: 63 - 196
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
63 1
0.1%
69 1
0.1%
78 1
0.1%
80 1
0.1%
82 3
0.2%
86 2
0.1%
88 3
0.2%
90 2
0.1%
91 1
0.1%
92 3
0.2%
93 2
0.1%
94 3
0.2%
95 4
0.2%
96 4
0.2%
97 5
0.3%
98 no recuerda 3
0.2%
99 no responde 7
0.4%
100 8
0.5%
101 8
0.5%
102 16
0.9%
103 12
0.7%
104 9
0.5%
105 11
0.6%
106 16
0.9%
107 31
1.8%
108 23
1.4%
109 29
1.7%
110 31
1.8%
111 32
1.9%
112 44
2.6%
113 26
1.5%
114 36
2.1%
115 44
2.6%
116 42
2.5%
117 58
3.4%
118 50
3%
119 56
3.3%
120 75
4.4%
121 78
4.6%
122 70
4.1%
123 58
3.4%
124 59
3.5%
125 62
3.7%
126 57
3.4%
127 64
3.8%
128 48
2.8%
129 55
3.2%
130 49
2.9%
131 56
3.3%
132 49
2.9%
133 49
2.9%
134 24
1.4%
135 34
2%
136 27
1.6%
137 26
1.5%
138 23
1.4%
139 21
1.2%
140 16
0.9%
141 16
0.9%
142 12
0.7%
143 4
0.2%
144 5
0.3%
145 6
0.4%
146 3
0.2%
147 6
0.4%
149 2
0.1%
150 3
0.2%
151 1
0.1%
153 1
0.1%
157 1
0.1%
158 2
0.1%
160 1
0.1%
161 1
0.1%
196 1
0.1%
1001 .B 2
Sysmiss 19065
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.