The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / MDA_1997_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 1997

Moldova, 1997
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_1997_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute for Scientific Research of Mother and Child Care (ISRMC)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
229357
Downloads
19032
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • md97_newvar
  • md97_preg

cmc firts sexual intercourse (cmsex)

Data file: md97_newvar

Overview

Valid: 975
Invalid: 10531
Minimum: 23854
Maximum: 118874
Mean: 24026.929
Standard deviation: 3040.751
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 12350
End: 12361
Width: 12
Range: 23854 - 118874
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.