The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / MDA_1997_RHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 1997

Moldova, 1997
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_1997_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute for Scientific Research of Mother and Child Care (ISRMC)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
221486
Downloads
18918
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • md97_newvar
  • md97_preg

q410-year-first sex (q410_yr)

Data file: md97_newvar

Overview

Valid: 975
Invalid: 10531
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5472
End: 5479
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 never had sexual intercourse 0
0%
1987 1
0.1%
1988 3
0.3%
1989 15
1.5%
1990 57
5.8%
1991 91
9.3%
1992 124
12.7%
1993 155
15.9%
1994 148
15.2%
1995 188
19.3%
1996 143
14.7%
1997 49
5%
9898 don't remember 1
0.1%
9999 refuse to answer 0
0%
Sysmiss 10531
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.