The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / MDA_1997_RHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
ghdx

Reproductive Health Survey 1997

Moldova, 1997
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_1997_RHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institute for Scientific Research of Mother and Child Care (ISRMC)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
157829
Downloads
18481
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • md97_newvar
  • md97_preg

q117-year begin living w/partner (q117_yr)

Data file: md97_preg

Overview

Valid: 13446
Invalid: 70
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 403
End: 410
Width: 8
Range: 1969 - 9898
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1969 30
0.2%
1970 51
0.4%
1971 149
1.1%
1972 266
2%
1973 190
1.4%
1974 381
2.8%
1975 513
3.8%
1976 461
3.4%
1977 755
5.6%
1978 600
4.5%
1979 747
5.6%
1980 663
4.9%
1981 651
4.8%
1982 908
6.8%
1983 846
6.3%
1984 743
5.5%
1985 754
5.6%
1986 663
4.9%
1987 628
4.7%
1988 655
4.9%
1989 595
4.4%
1990 524
3.9%
1991 375
2.8%
1992 378
2.8%
1993 349
2.6%
1994 262
1.9%
1995 194
1.4%
1996 95
0.7%
1997 5
0%
9898 don't know 15
0.1%
Sysmiss 70
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.