The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ECU_1999_ENDEMAIN_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Demográfica y de Salud Materna e Infantil 1999

Ecuador, 1999
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_1999_ENDEMAIN_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro de Estudios de Población y Desarrollo Social, CEPAR
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 08, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
126738
Downloads
6895
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ec99f_creadas
  • ec99f_hijos

ano primera relacion sexual (p800ano)

Data file: ec99f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 9466
Invalid: 11996
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1582
End: 1585
Width: 4
Range: 1960 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1960 1
0%
1961 1
0%
1962 2
0%
1963 6
0.1%
1964 14
0.1%
1965 34
0.4%
1966 32
0.3%
1967 48
0.5%
1968 66
0.7%
1969 89
0.9%
1970 108
1.1%
1971 111
1.2%
1972 138
1.5%
1973 141
1.5%
1974 153
1.6%
1975 187
2%
1976 180
1.9%
1977 183
1.9%
1978 180
1.9%
1979 247
2.6%
1980 224
2.4%
1981 247
2.6%
1982 278
2.9%
1983 264
2.8%
1984 323
3.4%
1985 322
3.4%
1986 295
3.1%
1987 335
3.5%
1988 345
3.6%
1989 315
3.3%
1990 283
3%
1991 243
2.6%
1992 191
2%
1993 159
1.7%
1994 134
1.4%
1995 111
1.2%
1996 66
0.7%
1997 57
0.6%
1998 38
0.4%
1999 8
0.1%
2222 nunca ha tenido 447
4.7%
9898 no recuerda 2753
29.1%
9999 no responde 107
1.1%
Sysmiss 11996
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.