The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LKA_2011_MPS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Management Practices Survey 2011

Sri Lanka, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2011_MPS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w10w-wv24
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 21, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
67808
Downloads
4215
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SriLanka2011_MPS_Combined_With_Weights

A15A1BX. Second respondent Position in the firm (a15a1bx)

Data file: SriLanka2011_MPS_Combined_With_Weights

Overview

Valid: 81
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1067
End: 1116
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s)
Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 16
19.8%
Accounts Assistant 1
1.2%
Accounts clerk 2
2.5%
Administrative manager 1
1.2%
Administrative officer 2
2.5%
Advisor 1
1.2%
Assistant accountant 1
1.2%
Assistant director 1
1.2%
Assistant manager 1
1.2%
Cashier 1
1.2%
Chief accounts officer 1
1.2%
Chief clerk 2
2.5%
Chief doctor 2
2.5%
Clerk 5
6.2%
Director 1
1.2%
Employee 2
2.5%
Finance manager 2
2.5%
Financial controller 1
1.2%
General manager 1
1.2%
Human resource executive 1
1.2%
Human resource manager 1
1.2%
Human resource officer 1
1.2%
Internal auditor 1
1.2%
Lab technician 1
1.2%
Main officer 1
1.2%
Manager 13
16%
Managing director 1
1.2%
Nurse 1
1.2%
Office manager 1
1.2%
Owner 5
6.2%
Production executive 1
1.2%
Production head 1
1.2%
Sales manager 1
1.2%
Sales marketing executive 1
1.2%
Sales representative 1
1.2%
Secretary 1
1.2%
Share holder 1
1.2%
Top manager 2
2.5%
Translater 1
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.