The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MEX_2007_IEPEP_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of Parental Empowerment Program 2007, Baseline Survey

Mexico, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2007_IEPEP_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9teb-gk72
Producer(s)
Harry Anthony Patrinos, National Council for Educational Development (CONAFE)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
121983
Downloads
7157
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Alumnos 07
    Baseline-RosterII_PUF
  • Directores 07
    Baseline-RosterII_PUF
  • Maestros 07
    Baseline-RosterII_PUF
  • Padres 07
    Baseline-RosterII_PUF

Municipio (municipio)

Data file: Padres 07 Baseline-RosterII_PUF

Overview

Valid: 251
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 71
End: 99
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACAJETE 1
0.4%
ACAPETAHUA 2
0.8%
ACAPULCO 3
1.2%
ACAPULCO DEJUAREZ 1
0.4%
ACATENGO 1
0.4%
ACATEPEC 1
0.4%
AIJOJUCA 1
0.4%
AJALPAN 1
0.4%
AJALUAPAN 1
0.4%
ALATAMIRANO 1
0.4%
ALCOZAUCA 1
0.4%
ALJOJUCA 1
0.4%
ALTAMIRANO 1
0.4%
AMATAN 1
0.4%
AMATENANGO 2
0.8%
AMATENANGO DE LA FRONTERA 1
0.4%
AMAZAN 1
0.4%
AMIXTLAN 2
0.8%
ANGEL ALBINO CORZO 1
0.4%
ARCELIA 2
0.8%
ATENANGO 1
0.4%
ATLIXTAC 1
0.4%
ATOYAC DE ALVAREZ 1
0.4%
AYUTALA 1
0.4%
AYUTLA 1
0.4%
BEJUCAL DEL OCAMPO 1
0.4%
CHAMULA 4
1.6%
CHANAL 1
0.4%
CHANCOM 1
0.4%
CHEMAX 1
0.4%
CHENALHO 1
0.4%
CHENALO 2
0.8%
CHIAPA DE CORZO 3
1.2%
CHICHIMILA 1
0.4%
CHICOMUSELO 1
0.4%
CHIGNAUTLA 1
0.4%
CHILAPA 1
0.4%
CHILAPA DE ALVAREZ 3
1.2%
CHILAPANZAINGO 1
0.4%
CHILON 9
3.6%
CILLACORZO 1
0.4%
COAHUAYUTLA 1
0.4%
COCIMAPA 1
0.4%
COCULA 1
0.4%
COPAINALA 1
0.4%
COPALILLO 1
0.4%
COPANATOYAC 1
0.4%
COPANATUYAC 1
0.4%
COYOACAN 1
0.4%
COYUCA 3
1.2%
COYUCADE CATALAN 1
0.4%
CUAUTEMPAN 1
0.4%
CUAUTEPEC 2
0.8%
CUAUTINCHAN 1
0.4%
CUETAZALAN 1
0.4%
CUETZALA DEL PROGRESO 1
0.4%
CUETZALAN 1
0.4%
CUTZAMAPA DE PINZON 1
0.4%
CUZAMA 1
0.4%
EL BOSQUE 1
0.4%
EL PORVENIR 1
0.4%
ELOXOCHITLAN 1
0.4%
EPATLAN 1
0.4%
ESCUINTLA 2
0.8%
FCO LEON 1
0.4%
FRANCISCA MENSA 1
0.4%
FRANCISCO Z MENA 1
0.4%
GRAL HELEODOR CASTILLO 1
0.4%
HELIODORO CASTILLO 1
0.4%
HUATLATLAUCA 1
0.4%
HUEHUETAN 1
0.4%
HUEVTAMALCO 1
0.4%
HUEYTLALPAN 1
0.4%
HUHUETLA 1
0.4%
HUIXTLA 1
0.4%
IGUALA DE LA INDEPENDENCIA 1
0.4%
IGUALA IND 1
0.4%
IXCATEOPAN 1
0.4%
IXTACAMAXTITLAN 1
0.4%
IZTACAMAZTITLAN 1
0.4%
IZUCAR DE MATAMOROS 1
0.4%
JALPAN 1
0.4%
JIQUIPILAS 1
0.4%
JOLALPAN 1
0.4%
JOSE AZUETA 1
0.4%
JOSE HERREA 1
0.4%
JOSE MA IZARRAGA 1
0.4%
JOSE MA IZAZAGA 1
0.4%
JUCHITLAN 1
0.4%
LA GRANDEZA 1
0.4%
LA UNION ISIDRO MONTES DE OCA 1
0.4%
LARRAINZAR 2
0.8%
LAS MARGARITAS 4
1.6%
LEONARDO BRAVO 2
0.8%
LIBRES 2
0.8%
MALINANTEPEC 1
0.4%
MAPASTEPEC 2
0.8%
MARAVILLA TENEJAPA 1
0.4%
MAXCANN 1
0.4%
MAZAPA DE MADERO 1
0.4%
METAPA 1
0.4%
MOCHITLAN 1
0.4%
MOTOZINTLA 6
2.4%
OCOSINGO 9
3.6%
OCOZOCOAUTLA 1
0.4%
OCOZOCUAUTLA 1
0.4%
OSCUTZCAB 1
0.4%
PALENQUE 7
2.8%
PANTELHO 1
0.4%
PETATALN 1
0.4%
PETATLAN 1
0.4%
PICHUCALCO 3
1.2%
PIJIJIAPAN 1
0.4%
QUECHULTENANGO 1
0.4%
QUEHUELTENANGO 1
0.4%
QUIMIXTLAN 1
0.4%
SALTO DE AGUA 3
1.2%
SAN FELIPE TEPATLAN 1
0.4%
SAN JOSE 1
0.4%
SAN JUAN CANCUC 1
0.4%
SAN LUIS 1
0.4%
SAN LUIS ACATLAN 4
1.6%
SAN MARCOS 3
1.2%
SILTEPEC 6
2.4%
SIMOJOVEL 2
0.8%
SITALA 1
0.4%
SUDZAL 1
0.4%
SUMACINTA 1
0.4%
TALCOAPA 1
0.4%
TALOLOAPAN 1
0.4%
TAXCO 1
0.4%
TAXCO DE LARCON 1
0.4%
TECOLOAPAN 1
0.4%
TECOMATLAN 1
0.4%
TECPAN DE GALEANA 1
0.4%
TECPAN GALEANA 1
0.4%
TELOLOAPAN 1
0.4%
TELPATAN 1
0.4%
TEMCRON 1
0.4%
TEOPANTITLAN 1
0.4%
TEPECUAUILCO 1
0.4%
TEPEXI DE RODRIGUEZ 1
0.4%
TETELA DE OCAMPO 1
0.4%
TETIPAC 1
0.4%
TICUI 1
0.4%
TILA 4
1.6%
TILAPA 1
0.4%
TIXCACALCUPUL 1
0.4%
TIXKOKOB 1
0.4%
TIXMIN 1
0.4%
TIZIMIN 1
0.4%
TIZMIN 1
0.4%
TLACAPA 1
0.4%
TLACOACHISTLAHUACA 1
0.4%
TLACOAPA 1
0.4%
TLAOLA 1
0.4%
TLAPA DE COMONFORT 1
0.4%
TLATALAUQUITEPEC 1
0.4%
TLLAPA DE COMONFORT 1
0.4%
TRINITARIA 2
0.8%
TUNKAS 1
0.4%
TUZANTAN 1
0.4%
V CARRANZA 2
0.8%
VALLADOLID 1
0.4%
VILLAFLORES 1
0.4%
XALPATLAHUAC 1
0.4%
XICOTEPEC 1
0.4%
XOCHISTLAHUACA 4
1.6%
ZACATLAN 1
0.4%
ZAUTLA 1
0.4%
ZIHUATEUTLA 1
0.4%
ZINACANTAN 1
0.4%
ZINACATAN 1
0.4%
ZIRANDARO 1
0.4%
ZITLALA 1
0.4%
ZUHUATEUTLA 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.