The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2000_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F11]
central

Family Life Survey 2000

Indonesia, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2000_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND, Center for Population and Policy Studies (CPPS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 18, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
1108638
Downloads
87499
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_ksr1
  • b1_ksr3
  • b1_ksr4
  • b1_pp
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_sr1
  • b3a_sr2
  • b3a_sw
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_bh1
  • b3b_bh2
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_pm4
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rj3
  • b3b_rj4
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3b_tf
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_bh
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm3
  • b3p_rj
  • b3p_rn
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw2
  • b4_kw3
  • b5_baa
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_dla4
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rja4
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_cp
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_ge
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_jp1
  • bk1_jp2
  • bk1_jp3
  • bk1_jp4
  • bk1_k0
  • bk1_k1
  • bk1_ls
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk2
  • bk2_cp
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk2_kd
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bt_cov
  • bus1_0
  • bus1_1
  • bus2_0
  • bus2_1
  • htrack
  • jps
  • jps_cp
  • jps_jps1
  • jps_jps2
  • mini
  • mini_sn1
  • mini_sn2
  • pkk
  • pkk_cp
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_ksr1
  • pkk_ksr2
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pm_cp
  • pm_k
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_cp
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pos_prp
  • pra
  • pra_a
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_cp
  • pra_d1
  • pra_f
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_a1
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_cp
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_dm
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • pusk_g
  • pusk_jps
  • sar
  • sar_cov
  • sar_cp
  • schl
  • schl_b2
  • schl_b3
  • schl_b5
  • schl_b6
  • schl_c
  • schl_cp
  • schl_e

interviewer (idivwr)

Data file: b2_cov

Overview

Valid: 10292
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4
End: 6
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A21 2
0%
A31 14
0.1%
A41 1
0%
A61 42
0.4%
A62 46
0.4%
A63 59
0.6%
A64 38
0.4%
A65 32
0.3%
A66 36
0.3%
A82 2
0%
A84 2
0%
A96 2
0%
B31 11
0.1%
B41 4
0%
B60 21
0.2%
B61 71
0.7%
B62 52
0.5%
B63 68
0.7%
B64 19
0.2%
B65 69
0.7%
B66 27
0.3%
B67 42
0.4%
B68 39
0.4%
B82 4
0%
C11 2
0%
C31 4
0%
C41 1
0%
C61 56
0.5%
C62 51
0.5%
C63 73
0.7%
C64 47
0.5%
C65 54
0.5%
C66 36
0.3%
C67 52
0.5%
C68 54
0.5%
C82 3
0%
D11 11
0.1%
D31 13
0.1%
D41 1
0%
D61 127
1.2%
D62 58
0.6%
D63 41
0.4%
D64 50
0.5%
D65 112
1.1%
D66 60
0.6%
D68 29
0.3%
D81 12
0.1%
D83 4
0%
E31 2
0%
E61 63
0.6%
E62 40
0.4%
E63 84
0.8%
E64 37
0.4%
E65 87
0.8%
E66 41
0.4%
E81 3
0%
E82 24
0.2%
F11 13
0.1%
F31 14
0.1%
F60 21
0.2%
F61 55
0.5%
F62 37
0.4%
F63 81
0.8%
F64 43
0.4%
F65 81
0.8%
F66 28
0.3%
F68 34
0.3%
F82 4
0%
F84 3
0%
G21 8
0.1%
G31 27
0.3%
G41 3
0%
G60 30
0.3%
G61 48
0.5%
G62 46
0.4%
G63 91
0.9%
G64 50
0.5%
G65 29
0.3%
G66 32
0.3%
G68 44
0.4%
G82 2
0%
H31 2
0%
H61 101
1%
H62 77
0.7%
H63 107
1%
H64 72
0.7%
H65 89
0.9%
H66 74
0.7%
H67 17
0.2%
I11 3
0%
I31 1
0%
I41 3
0%
I61 97
0.9%
I62 61
0.6%
I63 90
0.9%
I64 41
0.4%
I65 23
0.2%
I66 59
0.6%
I68 18
0.2%
I82 8
0.1%
J21 14
0.1%
J31 8
0.1%
J61 107
1%
J62 74
0.7%
J63 94
0.9%
J64 49
0.5%
J65 139
1.4%
J66 21
0.2%
J81 2
0%
J82 1
0%
K31 26
0.3%
K41 8
0.1%
K61 123
1.2%
K62 40
0.4%
K63 110
1.1%
K64 19
0.2%
K65 124
1.2%
K66 18
0.2%
K81 3
0%
K83 12
0.1%
L21 2
0%
L31 9
0.1%
L61 70
0.7%
L62 51
0.5%
L63 53
0.5%
L64 63
0.6%
L66 72
0.7%
L68 88
0.9%
L81 7
0.1%
L82 1
0%
M31 3
0%
M61 91
0.9%
M62 74
0.7%
M63 99
1%
M64 59
0.6%
M66 69
0.7%
M68 53
0.5%
N31 5
0%
N41 2
0%
N61 34
0.3%
N62 57
0.6%
N63 59
0.6%
N64 49
0.5%
N66 39
0.4%
N68 31
0.3%
N82 1
0%
O11 1
0%
O31 20
0.2%
O60 7
0.1%
O61 82
0.8%
O62 30
0.3%
O63 62
0.6%
O64 34
0.3%
O65 60
0.6%
O66 42
0.4%
O67 8
0.1%
O68 20
0.2%
O82 1
0%
P21 4
0%
P31 7
0.1%
P41 4
0%
P61 63
0.6%
P62 59
0.6%
P63 77
0.7%
P64 51
0.5%
P66 50
0.5%
P68 60
0.6%
P82 3
0%
P84 1
0%
Q21 10
0.1%
Q31 10
0.1%
Q41 15
0.1%
Q61 109
1.1%
Q62 59
0.6%
Q63 97
0.9%
Q64 60
0.6%
Q65 94
0.9%
Q66 65
0.6%
Q82 11
0.1%
Q84 13
0.1%
R31 3
0%
R41 3
0%
R61 93
0.9%
R62 38
0.4%
R63 124
1.2%
R64 46
0.4%
R65 111
1.1%
R66 40
0.4%
R82 5
0%
R84 12
0.1%
S31 2
0%
S61 120
1.2%
S62 40
0.4%
S63 117
1.1%
S64 50
0.5%
S65 134
1.3%
S66 56
0.5%
S81 2
0%
T11 3
0%
T31 5
0%
T41 1
0%
T61 82
0.8%
T62 21
0.2%
T63 105
1%
T64 36
0.3%
T65 92
0.9%
T66 6
0.1%
T67 14
0.1%
T68 1
0%
T69 79
0.8%
U11 3
0%
U31 2
0%
U61 89
0.9%
U62 27
0.3%
U63 103
1%
U64 35
0.3%
U65 132
1.3%
U66 52
0.5%
U67 101
1%
U68 6
0.1%
U69 95
0.9%
V11 4
0%
V31 8
0.1%
V41 1
0%
V61 119
1.2%
V62 34
0.3%
V63 113
1.1%
V64 48
0.5%
V65 110
1.1%
V66 21
0.2%
V81 17
0.2%
W01 2
0%
W60 23
0.2%
W61 96
0.9%
W62 44
0.4%
W63 65
0.6%
W64 74
0.7%
W65 28
0.3%
W66 30
0.3%
W67 71
0.7%
W68 73
0.7%
Z05 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.