The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_1997_IFLS_V01_M / variable [F163]
central

Family Life Survey 1997, IFLS2

Indonesia, 1997 - 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_1997_IFLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RAND Corporation, University of California, Los Angeles
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Aug 07, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
829864
Downloads
38929
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adat1
  • adat2
  • adat_ap1
  • b1_cov
  • b1_ks0
  • b1_ks1
  • b1_ks2
  • b1_ks3
  • b1_ks4
  • b1_pp1
  • b2_cov
  • b2_ge
  • b2_hi
  • b2_hr1
  • b2_hr2
  • b2_kr
  • b2_nt1
  • b2_nt2
  • b2_ut1
  • b2_ut2
  • b3a_br
  • b3a_cov
  • b3a_dl1
  • b3a_dl2
  • b3a_dl3
  • b3a_dl4
  • b3a_dlr1
  • b3a_dlr2
  • b3a_hi
  • b3a_hr0
  • b3a_hr1
  • b3a_hr2
  • b3a_kw1
  • b3a_kw2
  • b3a_kw3
  • b3a_mg1
  • b3a_mg2
  • b3a_pk1
  • b3a_pk2
  • b3a_pk3
  • b3a_tk1
  • b3a_tk2
  • b3a_tk3
  • b3a_tk4
  • b3b_ak
  • b3b_ba0
  • b3b_ba1
  • b3b_ba2
  • b3b_ba3
  • b3b_ba4
  • b3b_ba5
  • b3b_ba6
  • b3b_cov
  • b3b_kk
  • b3b_km
  • b3b_ma1
  • b3b_ma2
  • b3b_pm1
  • b3b_pm2
  • b3b_pm3
  • b3b_ps
  • b3b_rj1
  • b3b_rj2
  • b3b_rn1
  • b3b_rn2
  • b3p_ba0
  • b3p_ba1
  • b3p_ba2
  • b3p_ba3
  • b3p_ba4
  • b3p_ba5
  • b3p_ba6
  • b3p_br
  • b3p_ch0
  • b3p_ch1
  • b3p_cov
  • b3p_cx
  • b3p_dl1
  • b3p_dl3
  • b3p_dl4
  • b3p_kk
  • b3p_km
  • b3p_kw1
  • b3p_ma
  • b3p_mg
  • b3p_pm1
  • b3p_pm2
  • b3p_rj1
  • b3p_rj2
  • b3p_rn1
  • b3p_rn2
  • b3p_tk1
  • b3p_tk2
  • b4_ba6
  • b4_bf
  • b4_br
  • b4_bx6
  • b4_ch0
  • b4_ch1
  • b4_cov
  • b4_cx1
  • b4_cx2
  • b4_kl1
  • b4_kl2
  • b4_kw1
  • b4_kw2
  • b5_cov
  • b5_dla1
  • b5_dla2
  • b5_dla3
  • b5_maa0
  • b5_maa1
  • b5_psa
  • b5_rja0
  • b5_rja1
  • b5_rja2
  • b5_rja3
  • b5_rna1
  • b5_rna2
  • bek
  • bk1
  • bk1_a
  • bk1_b
  • bk1_d1
  • bk1_d2
  • bk1_d3
  • bk1_d4
  • bk1_d5
  • bk1_e1
  • bk1_e2
  • bk1_g
  • bk1_i
  • bk1_j
  • bk1_k
  • bk1_pmkd
  • bk1_rw
  • bk2
  • bk2_hpj
  • bk2_ka1
  • bk2_ka2
  • bk_ar0
  • bk_ar1
  • bk_cov
  • bk_krk
  • bk_sc
  • bus_0
  • bus_1
  • geo_i97
  • htrack
  • pkk
  • pkk_h
  • pkk_i
  • pkk_j
  • pkk_kr
  • pkk_pm
  • pm
  • pos
  • pos_b1
  • pos_b2
  • pos_c
  • pos_d
  • pos_h
  • pra
  • pra_b1
  • pra_b2
  • pra_b3
  • pra_b4
  • pra_c1
  • pra_c2
  • pra_d1
  • ptrack
  • pusk
  • pusk_b1
  • pusk_c1
  • pusk_c2
  • pusk_c3
  • pusk_d
  • pusk_e1
  • pusk_e2
  • pusk_f
  • sar
  • sd
  • sd_b2
  • sd_b3
  • sd_b4
  • sd_c
  • smp
  • smp_b2
  • smp_b3
  • smp_b4
  • smp_c
  • smu
  • smu_b2
  • smu_b3
  • smu_b4
  • smu_c

Assistant coordinator code (lk11)

Data file: pra

Overview

Valid: 1832
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 99
End: 102
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
021 1
0.1%
21 6
0.3%
96 2
0.1%
996 25
1.4%
999 10
0.5%
A21 147
8%
B21 81
4.4%
C21 90
4.9%
E21 140
7.6%
F21 66
3.6%
F99 1
0.1%
G21 90
4.9%
H02 1
0.1%
H2 4
0.2%
H21 76
4.1%
I21 79
4.3%
J21 1
0.1%
K11 1
0.1%
K21 75
4.1%
K96 18
1%
L02 8
0.4%
L2 1
0.1%
L21 59
3.2%
L99 3
0.2%
M02 14
0.8%
M2 39
2.1%
M21 41
2.2%
N1 1
0.1%
N21 73
4%
O21 77
4.2%
P21 69
3.8%
Q21 66
3.6%
R21 72
3.9%
S21 85
4.6%
T21 84
4.6%
U21 63
3.4%
V2 4
0.2%
V21 79
4.3%
W02 18
1%
W2 31
1.7%
W21 18
1%
Z99 13
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.